Chauffeured transfers in Žilina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Žilina with the fare shown first
Žilina arranges pre-booked transfers in Žilina (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Žilina, each with its page
- Vrutkyfrom €16.1815 min
- Vyšetrenie cudzincov Travel Health Clinic Žilina Ambulancia tropickej medicíny a cudzokrajných chorôbfrom €19.7813 min
- Holiday Inn Žilinafrom €20.2613 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Žilina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Žilina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Žilina
€16.18
the cheapest route
15 min
Airport Tomčany → Vrutky
Prices by route
Guide prices in Žilina, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Tomčany → Vrutky9.6 km · 15 min€16.18from
- Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Vyšetrenie cudzincov Travel Health Clinic Žilina Ambulancia tropickej medicíny a cudzokrajných chorôb14.6 km · 13 min€19.78from
- Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Holiday Inn Žilina15.2 km · 13 min€20.26from
- Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Stanica Žilina-Záriečie, kultúrne centrum15.4 km · 14 min€20.62from
- Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Hotel Dubná Skala Žilina15.3 km · 15 min€20.74from
- Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Palace Hotel Polom15.7 km · 14 min€20.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Tomčany → Vrutky | 9.6 km | 15 min | €16.18 | See details |
| Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Vyšetrenie cudzincov Travel Health Clinic Žilina Ambulancia tropickej medicíny a cudzokrajných chorôb | 14.6 km | 13 min | €19.78 | See details |
| Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Holiday Inn Žilina | 15.2 km | 13 min | €20.26 | See details |
| Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Stanica Žilina-Záriečie, kultúrne centrum | 15.4 km | 14 min | €20.62 | See details |
| Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Hotel Dubná Skala Žilina | 15.3 km | 15 min | €20.74 | See details |
| Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov → Palace Hotel Polom | 15.7 km | 14 min | €20.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Žilina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Tomčany
from €16.18Airport
036 01 Martin
See prices and book →Airport Zilina, Dolny Hricov
from €19.78Airport
013 41 Dolný Hričov
See prices and book →Dubnica Airport
from €53.38Airport
Slavnica, 01854, 018 54 Slavnica
See prices and book →Krasno Nad Kysucou Train Station
from €38.66Station
Staničná, 023 02 Krásno nad Kysucou
See prices and book →Kysucke Nove Mesto Train Station
from €27.62Station
024 01 Kysucké Nové Mesto
See prices and book →Nezbudská Lúčka Strečno Train station
from €32.42Station
013 24 Nezbudská Lúčka, Slovakia
See prices and book →Stanica Žilina-Záriečie, kultúrne centrum
from €20.62Station
Závodská cesta 3/2844, 010 01 Žilina
See prices and book →Vrutky
from €16.18Station
038 61 Vrútky, Slovakia
See prices and book →Žilina
from €20.86Station
P. O. Hviezdoslava, 010 01 Žilina
See prices and book →Emergency department, hospital Žilina
from €23.26Hospital
Nemocničná 1745, 010 01 Žilina
See prices and book →Faculty Hospital
from €23.06Hospital
Vojtecha Spanyola 43, 012 07 Žilina
See prices and book →Fakultna nemocnica s poliklinikou Žilina - Parkovisko
from €21.98Hospital
010 01 Žilina
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Žilina?
In Žilina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Žilina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Žilina?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Žilina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Žilina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Žilina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car